Updated list of signatories on Labour and trade union statement to back NHS Bill and junior doctors

To add your or your organiation’s name to this statement, email labournhsstatement@gmail.com. Please include your CLP, union, position in organisations, etc.

Labour must rally for the NHS Bill and take a strong stand behind the junior doctors

We, Labour Party members, supporters and affiliated trade unionists, are calling for the party to give full support to the NHS Bill to reverse privatisation in the health service when it returns to Parliament on 11 March. We want the whole Parliamentary Labour Party to fight for it be discussed and vote for it.

We welcome the support Labour has given the junior doctors’ struggle, and want that to be stepped up. We want strong, clear and public Labour support for the junior doctors, and the wider fight to save the National Health Service from dismemberment and privatisation.

At this crucial time for the junior doctors’ dispute, Labour should work with the BMA, the TUC and trade unions to organise a national demonstration in support of their struggle, to save the NHS bursary, and to renationalise the NHS and reinstate a comprehensive, fully public, fully funded health service.

Dr Yannis Gourtsoyannis, BMA junior doctors committee, Momentum NHS
Dr Pete Campbell, BMA junior doctors committee, Newcastle East CLP, Unite
Dr Sarah Hallett, Labour Party, BMA South Thames Junior Doctors Committee co-chair
Greater London Assembly member Murad Qureshi, Westminster North CLP, Unison
Jackie Walker, Momentum Steering Committee, Thanet CLP
Jill Mountford, Momentum Steering Committee, Save Lewisham Hospital activist
Ian Hodson, BFAWU President
Andrew Berry, Unison Labour Link national committee
Hannah McCarthy, Manchester Gorton CLP, Manchester Momentum co-convenor
Councillor Mike Roberts, Aldershot CLP
James Schneider, Camden Labour, Momentum
Rida Vaquas, Young Labour national committee West Midlands rep
Becky Crocker, Streatham CLP, RMT Women’s Advisory committee chair
Seema Chandwani, Tottenham CLP secretary
Liam McNulty, Hornsey and Wood Green CLP, Unite
Alison Scouller, Cardiff West CLP, Socialist Health Association Cymru/Wales
Jon Shaffer, Socialist Health Association Manchester
Nik Barstow, Stretford and Urmston CLP
Shabina Raji, Wolverhampton South West CLP women’s officer
Vivien Walsh, Manchester Withington CLP
Hannah Cooke, SHA Manchester
Jean Smith, Unite Community
David Davies, SHA Cymru/Wales
Tony Beddow, Cardiff West CLP, Welsh Labour Grassroots, Labour Party national policy forum
Dr Zahid Chauhan, Oldham West and Royston
Parveen Lane, Stretford and Urmston
Emma Runswick, Salford and Eccles CLP, BMA activist
Judith Varley, Unite, SHA
David Lamb, SHA
James Gill, Unite
Councillor Una Norman, Maldon CLP
Rene Smith, SHA
Ivan Benett, SHA
Zoe Salanitro, Birmingham Selly Oak CLP
Maisie Sanders, Gloucester CLP
Daniel Randall, RMT London Transport Regional Council Young Members Officer
and Islington South & Finsbury CLP
Jamie Green, Vauxhall CLP, Goldsmiths University Labour Club chair
Emily Calder-Jones, Greenwich West CLP
Samantha Ritchie, Paisley CLP
Will Worley, Cheltenham CLP
Callum Shaman, York Central CLP
Jamie Max Caldwell, Unite
Bethany Pickering, Queen Mary University of London Labour Society
Jade Botterill, Normanton
Alice Smart, Leeds Central CLP
Anushka Mohendra, Harrow East CLP
Hattie Craig, Islwyn CLP
Chris Ford, Walthamstow CLP
Jenny Lennox, Walthamstow CLP
Graham Bash, Hackney CLP
Steve McKenzie, Erith and Thamesmead CLP, Unite
Pete Firmin, CWU, Hampstead and Kilburn CLP
Maria Exall, CWU, Dulwich and West Norwood CLP
DJ Fox, BFAWU
Benoit Lahouze, Holborn and St Pancras CLP
Graham Munn, Tunbridge Wells CLP
Marie Munn, Tunbridge Wells CLP
Sacha Ismail, Lewisham West CLP, Momentum NHS
Nasser Baston, Tottenham CLP
Shlomo Gareth Anker, Hampstead CLP
Richard Crook, Old Bexley and Sidcup CLP, CWU
Katie Kokkinou, Kensington CLP
Carl Allen, Momentum NHS
Pam Zinkin, Islington North CLP
Dave Osler, Hackney North CLP, NUJ
Malcolm Ball, Bolsover CLP
Louise Irvine, MPU (Doctors in Unite)
Carol Vincent, Wanstead and Leyton CLP, Unite
Madeleine Dickens, Brighton and Hove Labour Party
Linda Miller, Brighton and Hove Labour Party
Nara Greenway, Labour Party member
Angela Colema, Garston and Halewood CLP
Alice Bennett, Garston and Halewood CLP
Mike Phipps, Brent Central CLP, Unite
Alan Mathison, Hastings Unite
Jonathan Lee, Hastings and Rye CLP, Hastings Unison Health
Peter Cooper, Hastings and Rye CLP
Chris Rogers, Hastings and Rye CLP, Unite
Jeffrey Slee, Orpington CLP, RMT
John Calderon, Hackney South and Shoreditch, Unison
Esther Townsend, Bexley Local Government Unison Labour Link officer
Toby Peacock, Lewisham Deptford CLP
Fatima Said, Ealing North CLP
Mohamid Ahmed, Wycombe CLP
Pete Radcliff, Broxtowe CLP
Adrian Kennett, Labour Party
Dean Kirk, former Hull Labour councillor, Unison
Gill Kennett, former Hull Labour councillor, Unison
Helen Ingram, Unite, Vice Chair Beaconsfield CLP
Cathy Nugent, Goldsmiths University Labour Club women’s officer
Alison Mandrill, Gosport CLP, PCS
Mick Houghton, CWU
Brian Caton, Richmond Park CLP
Theo Michael, Sevenoaks CLP
Gerry Downing, Brent Central CLP
Harry Hayball, Dulwich and West Norwood CLP
Sean Tunney, Lewes CLP
Martin Rathfelder, SHA
James Ellis, Brighton and Hove Labour Party, Unison
Suzanne Garron, Colne Valley CLP, NUT
Joe McCluskey, Stoke South CLP, CWU
Hazel Malcolm Walker Bournemouth West CLP
Councillor Gary Heather, Islington North CLP
Ian Malcolm Walker, Bournemouth West CLP, Unison
Rachael Ward, Hackney South CLP, London Young Labour Committee
Michael Chessum, Tottenham CLP, Young Labour LGBT Officer, Momentum steering committee member
Ruben Brett, Brighton and Hove Young Labour
Charlotte Austin, Bishop Auckland CLP
Ella Thorp, Newcastle East CLP
Alex Deam, Birmingham Selly Oak CLP
Harry Cross, City of Durham CLP
Rhea Wolfson, Eastwood CLP, GMB, Young Labour national committee
Danny Filer, Dulwich and West Norwood CLP
James Grundy UCL Labour
Gilbert Bothan, UCL Labour
Kate Stevenson, UCL Labour
Nathan Steele, UCL Labour
Omar Raii, UCL Labour treasurer
Humaira Garasia, Goldsmiths University Labour Club
James Harland, York Central CLP
Jack Gamble, West Ham CLP
Freddie Seale, Westminster North CLP
Joe Day, Torridge and West Devon CLP
Bernard Miller, Camden Labour
Nadia Idle, Unite
Mary Fee, Labour
Councillor Susan Press, Calder Valley CLP
Katie Leslie, PCS Union and Holborn & St. Pancras CLP
Mordecai Paechter, Leyton and Wanstead CLP, Unite Community
Daniel Langley, 1st year PGDip nursing student & Support Worker, Unite
David Bowen, East Worthing and Shoreham CLP
Helena McKeown
Josh Holroyd, Walthamstow CLP
Emily Cosentino, West Ham CLP
Dr Tomasz Pierscionek, BMA activist, Newcastle East CLP
Dr Veronika Wagner, Associate Specialist, member of Doctors in Unite
Sharon Prendergast, Northampton CLP
Alison Brown, South Area Secretary, Yorkshire Ambulance Service UNISON
Maura Wilson, Calder Valley CLP
Helen Filby-Scoffin, Labour Party and Unite
Keri Stephenson, Calder Valley CLP, Unite
Dr Chris Day, Luddenden Branch Secretary, Calder Valley CLP
Kate Thomas, Truro and Falmouth CLP, on behalf of Momentum Falmouth
Di Coffey, Truro and Falmouth CLP
Margaret Symonds, South Thanet CLP
David Kirby, retired NHS GP, member of BMA, Royal College of GPs, Unite, Stoke Newington Branch of Stoke Newington and North Hackney Labour Party
Fatima Suldan Madar, Dagenham Labour and NHS worker
Marion Mcalpine, Labour Party and Unite Community
Roger Coates, National Union of Miners
Patricia Bayley, RCN, South Thanet CLP
Colin Woodcock, Maldon CLP
Dr Aislinn Macklin-Doherty, BMA rep, Camden Momentum secretary
Rob Lugg, Battersea CLP, BECTU LGBT Committee Chair, TUC LGBT Committee, Momentum National Committee
Marie Joyce, Newcastle under Lyme CLP
Nicholas Csergo, Camden
Zaz Prosser, Nottingham Trent Students’ Union, Vice President Community
Daniel Platts, Wentworth & Dearne CLP, Unite
Dr David Nicholl, FRCP Consultant Neurologist, Bromsgrove CLP
Richard Davies, Bristol South CLP
Christine Wilson, Somerton & Frome CLP
Chris Hicks, Telford CLP
Rosemary Perry, Maldon CLP
Carol Riley, Leyton and Wanstead CLP
Jan O’Malley, Vauxhall Labour Party
Kirsten Downer, Lewisham Deptford CLP
Carol Garforth, Batley and Spen CLP GC delegate
David Prichard-Jones, Vauxhall CLP, Unite
Alex Coleman, Loughborough CLP
Eric Scarboro, Jarrow CLP
Fiona Simmons, Thanet South CLP GC delegate, Ramsgate branch membership secretary
Dom Theobald, Labour Party, NUT
Janis Hasteley, Bath CLP, Unison
Anne Marie Hutchison, Halifax CLP
Annette Ross, Stockton North CLP
Paul Cudby, Unison National Grid Energy branch secretary
Tim Gopsill, Dulwich and West Norwood CLP
Dr S Thompson, South West Devon CLP
Martin Ventris-Field, Maldon CLP
Rosalind Larner, Maldon CLP
Jane Rendle, Calder Valley CLP
James Thompson, North Tyneside CLP, Member of the Musicians Union
Neil Spurgeon, Maldon CLP
Malcolm Shepherd, Vauxhall CLP
Jill Osman, Calder Valley CLP
Steve Gittins, Wrexham CLP
Jean Holloway, Wrexham CLP
Lance Jackson, Dudley North CLP
Valerie Marriott, Loughborough Labour Party, GMB
Colin Blundell, South Holland CLP
David Kemeny, Leyton & Wanstead CLP
Paul Clarke, Moira, Leics
Danny Turton, Hackney South and Shoreditch CLP
Mark Evans, Unison
Janet Shapiro, Hornsey & Wood Green CLP GC delegate, UCU
Roland Singer-Kingsmith, Streatham CLP, campaigns officer Streatham Hill ward
Laura Parker, Vauxhall CLP
Mike Kennard, Acting Treasurer, Chatham & Aylesford CLP, Unite member
Joan Twelves, Vauxhall CLP
John Whitehurst, Vale of Clwyd CLP, Unite Community
Dr Alex Scott-Samuel, Honorary senior lecturer in public health, University of Liverpool
Carol Milner, Labour member, PCS
John Burlumi, Hastings and Ryle CLP
Sue Burlumi, Hastings and Rye CLP
Chris Dove, Maldon CLP
Martin Tolman, Campaign Coordinator, Solihull & Meriden Labour Party and West Mids SHA
Mick Coughlan, Halifax CLP, Unison
Penny Tunbridge, Maldon CLP
Lynda Scholten, NW France Branch of Labour International
Elizabeth Jones, Maldon CLP
Emily Salisbury, Unison
Amanda Crockett, Pharmacist, York Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
Councillor Mick Wall, Chesterfield CLP
Lindsey Kell, Islington North CLP
A Haywood, South East Cambs CLP
Ben Towse, Hornsey & Wood Green CLP, NUS Postgraduate Committee, University & College Union
Frederick Michael Hessler, Edinburgh Northern and Leith CLP, Royal College of Nursing, Lothian NHS Branch
Iain Mooney, Barrow and Furness CLP, Cumbria and North Lancashire Unison, NHS Acute Medical Staff Nurse
Carmen Malaree, Plymouth Sutton CLP
Anne Hobbs, Stafford CLP
Timothy Christian, Fylde CLP, PCS
Paul Etherington, Birkenhead CLP
Ivan Monckton, Unite executive council member, Brecon and Radnor CLP
Peter Byrne, Leeds East CLP
Tony Plumridge, Maldon CLP
Simon Murch & Toby Mallinson, Joint Division Secretaries, Sheffield NUT
Prue Plumridge, Maldon CLP
Vijay Jackson, Edinburgh Student Left, Hastings and Rye CLP, Unite Community
Lotte Boumelha, Oxford East CLP
Joe O’Neill, Northampton North CLP, Communication Workers Union
Tony Byrne, Newark CLP, East Midlands Central RMT branch chair
Anne Ratray, Hackney and Stoke Newington CLP
Tim Van Tinteran, ASLEF Sheffield Midland LLC Secretary
Dr Nick Mann, GP, Hackney CLP
Maurice Neville, Belper and Duffield Labour Party secretary, Mid Derbyshire CLP
Alison O’Brien, Maldon CLP
John Drewery, Huddersfield CLP, Unison, President Huddersfield Trades Council
Kay Lawrence, Torfaen CLP
Ben Bellamy, Belper and Duffield Labour Party treasurer
Amy Doherty, Labour Party, Prospect
Liz Askins, Middlesbrough CLP, NAPO
Tony Cannam, Putney CLP
Ruth Wilson, South East Cornwall CLP
Councillor Melanie Jones, Hemsworth CLP, Unison
Reg Day, Cotswolds CLP
Gill Day, Cotswolds CLP
Jill Gordon, Labour Party member
Dr Nicola Fitzgerald, Labour Party member
Ben Kelly, Unison
Terree Selby, Bethnal Green & Bow CLP
Jackie Seaton, St Albans CLP
Kevin Neil, Plymouth Sutton & Devonport CLP, Unite
Ruth Hurley, Fylde CLP
Janine Booth, Central Line East RMT Branch Secretary, TUC Disabled Workers Committee co-Chair
Brigid Cooling, Monmouth CLP
Hazel Draper, Calder Valley CLP
Steve Jansky, North West Cambridgeshire CLP
Suzanne Gannon, Colne Valley CLP, NUT
Stuart Fewtrell, Telford CLP
John Taylor, Redcar CLP executive member, Teesside Unity Community secretary
Carol Riley, Wanstead ward chair, Leyton and Wanstead CLP
Tim Petherick, Streatham CLP
Nicola Goodchild, Finchley & Golders Green, CLP, worker for people with learning disabilities
John Puntis, former doctor, MPU
Stephanie Clarke, Halifax Unison
Hilary Price, Cambridge CLP, Unison
Peter Madden, on behalf of Bridgnorth and Highley Labour Party
Mark Randall, Norwich CLP, Chair Sewell Ward Branch Labour Party, Unison NSFT Learning Representative
Dr Sue Davies, Lewes CLP and co-founder of Think Left blog
Jean Jones, Gateshead CLP
Rosemary Hedges, Calder Valley CLP
Celia Kelly, Liverpool West Derby CLP
Bryony Stimpson, Berwick Upon Tweed CLP
Terry Smyth, Portsmouth South CLP
David Carr, Swanley and District Labour Party
Dr David Wrigley
John Sweeney, UCATT
Mike Campbell, Bristol West CLP
Councillor Ruth Hirschfield, Liverpool
Derek John Timmins, Wirral West CLP
Councillor Chris Spence, Chair Newcastle Under Lyme Labour LCF, Assistant CLP Secretary
Jane Freeland, Southampton Test CLP
Dr Coral Jones, Hackney South CLP and Hackney GP
Fahim Pashtoun Wardag, Labour
Archie Woodrow, Labour
P Dando, Kentish Town Labour
Mike Tait, Kentish Town ward
Dzidra Stipnieks, Labour
Sam Weinstein, Labour
Sarah McPherson, Lewisham Deptford CLP
Charlotte Lees, Lewisham Deptford CLP
Kathy Cruise, Lewisham Deptford CLP, Unite
Marilyn Murray, Labour
Marie Hurley, Lewisham Deptford CLP
Ann Burrows, Lewisham Deptford CLP, Unite
Daniel Comparetto, Lewisham Deptford CLP
Josh Tuckley, Greenwich Labour
Kayly Quinn, Lewisham Deptford CLP
Maeve McElwain, Lewisham Deptford CLP
Carlos Perea, Lewisham Deptford CLP
Peter Wilson, Bristol Labour
Sammy Hughes, Burton CLP
Ged Flood, Lewisham Deptford CLP
Hannah Lassey, Lewisham Deptford CLP
Phoebe Scott, Lewisham Deptford CLP
Anita Kennedy, Lewisham West and Penge CLP
Suhela Top, Hornsey and Wood Green CLP
Lynsay Hodges, Lewisham Deptford CLP
Cece Egan, Lewisham Deptford CLP
P Facer, Lewisham East CLP
Imogen K, Lewisham Labour
Elena Terrones Huet, Camberwell and Peckham CLP
Kathryn Adams, Lewisham Labour
Jack Selby, Epsom and Ewell CLP
Melissa Melvin, Lewisham Labour
Liban Ali, Lewisham Labour
Teresa Clark, Lewisham West and Penge CLP
Jaye Wood, Lewisham Labour
Sam Bamonte, Lewisham Labour
Caffy St Luce, Lewisham Deptford CLP
Sean McKenna, Islington North
Sophia Doe, Lewisham Labour
Priya Bose, Lewisham Deptford CLP
Phoebe Ricca-Richardson, Lewisham Labour
Eve Regan, Lewisham Labour
Britanny Irvin, Lewisham Deptford CLP
Shannon Howard, Lewisham Deptford CLP
Imogen Davey, Lewisham Deptford CLP
Sophie Wild, Lewisham Deptford CLP
Saoirse O’Leary, Lewisham Deptford CLP
Nusaybah Nurein, West Ham CLP
Dan Wilson, Lewisham Labour
D Johnson, Lewisham Detpford CLP
Ainsley Maher, Lewisham Deptford CLP
Jasper Kinton, Lewisham Deptford CLP
Elise Miccolis, Lewisham Deptford CLP
Paul Cooper, Lewisham Deptford CLP
BT Harrison, Lewisham Deptford CLP
Tauseen, Lewisham Detpford CLP
Mollie Kneath, Lewisham Deptford CLP
Faza Adiguno, Lewisham Deptford CLP
Irene Fountedalli, Lewisham Deptford CLP
Stuart Manning, Lewisham Deptford CLP
Philip Speakman, Lewisham Deptford CLP
Tom Moore, Lewisham Deptford CLP
Shahir Khan, Lewisham Deptford CLP
Cara Gordon, Lewisham Deptford CLP
Kate Edwards, Lewisham East CLP
Joshua Clay-Dennis, Lewisham East CLP
Jo Harrison, Hackney Labour
Dora Pocsai, Tower Hamlets Labour
Ozge Gilgil, Hackney Labour
Nahida Omor, Hackney Labour
Esra Akdag, Hackney Labour
Lucrecia Camiletti, Lewisham Deptford CLP
Max Van Dijk Elston, Lewisham Labour
Imogen Robins, Lewisham Deptford CLP
Kirstie Steward, Lewisham Deptford CLP
Esther Kelly, Lewisham Labour
Ferhat Khwaja, Lewisham Labour
Eliane Edmond, Lewisham Deptford CLP
Bradley Odd, Camberwell and Peckham CLP
Phoebe Senckes, Lewisham Deptford CLP
Stuart Smith, Lewisham Labour
Lucio Cuddeford, Lewisham Labour
Glen Rust, Bermondsey Labour
H Vaterlaws, Southwark Labour
Claudia Bernard, Southwark Labour
D Littlefar, Lewisham Deptford CLP
A Jackson, Lewisham Labour
A Ball, Lewisham Labour
E Mahon, Greenwich Labour
Patricio Forrester, Lewisham Labour
Daisy Summerfield, Lewisham Labour
Danni Millar, Lewisham Labour
Megan Pengelly, Lewisham Deptford CLP
Lauren Summersell, Lewisham Deptford CLP
William Primett, Lewisham Deptford CLP
Chloe Edwards-Wood, Lewisham East CLP
Emily Pringle, Surrey Labour
Ian Crosson, Lewisham Trades Council
Sally Trivett, Lewisham Deptford
Sagtar Sandhu, Bradford East CLP
Jon Kleemint Hofgaard, Lewisham Deptford CLP
Barbara Meresse, Lewisham Deptford CLP
Jaroslaw Oleszuzynski, Lewisham Labour
Marcelina Kieskiwioz, Lewisham Labour
Alna Alsaraji, Lewisham Labour
Councillor Joe Rayment, Bath CLP
Councillor Mick McCarthy, Berwick upon Tweed CLP, Berwick-upon-Tweed Momentum Coordinator
Timur Dautov, Hackney North and Stoke Newington CLP
Jacob Smith, adult nursing student, Kings College London, UCLH
Joseph Attard, Peckham and Camberwell CLP
Emma Rees, Holborn and St Pancras CLP
Elsie King, Dewsbury CLP
John Stow, Calder Valley CLP
Brendan Faulkner, Calder Valley CLP
Barbara Veale, Lewisham Depford CLP
Carol Machell, former headteacher, UNITE community member, Calder Valley CLP
Roger Windsor, Political Education Officer, Hereford & South Herefordshire CLP
Keith Lomax, Calder Valley CLP
Colin Hutchinson, Halifax ClP
Dr Evelyn Rogerson, Junior Doctor, Northumbria Healthcare Foundation Trust, Labour member
Suzie Cooper, Tynemouth CLP, Unison
Michael Sanders, Calder Valley CLP and Unison
Silvia Dacre, Calder Valley CLP
Philip Inglesant, Vauxhall CLP, UCU
Niki Fitzgerald, Islington North CLP
Jenifer Devlin, Dewsbury CLP
Charles Regan, Birmingham Northfield CLP
Mahamid Ahmed, Secretary, Wycombe CLP, NUS NEC
Anya-Nicola Darr, East Devon CLP
Andy Coombes, Stroud CLP
Elleanne Green, Cities of London and Westminster CLP
Julia Mountain, Enfield Southgate CLP, Unison Enfield
Tony Rimmer, Bootle CLP, CWU
Sue Kay, Calder Valley CLP, UCU
Chris Allen, Leicester West CLP, Unison
Mick Sidaway, Norwich RMT member, North Norfolk CLP
Nigel Bowden, Burnley CLP
Alison Bowden, Burnley CLP
Sally Parrott, Guildford CLP
Clare McIntyre, Research Nurse, Liverpool Wavertree CLP
Isabel McNab, Corby CLP
Professor Harriet Bradley, Bristol West CLP, UCU National Executive member
Eddie Hookway, Corby CLP
Helen Lowe, Exeter CLP
Tony Leeds, Maldon CLP
Joyce Lees, Maldon CLP
Trefor Harris, Brighton Kemptown CLP
Councillo Malcolm Wright, Darlington Borough Council
Martin Plaut, Holborn and St Pancras CLP
Alan Cane, Holborn and St Pancras CLP
Felicia Olney, Holborn and St Pancras CLP
Christine Guedalla, Holborn and St Pancras CLP
Bali Khalsa, Holborn and St Pancras CLP
Matthew Egan, Holborn and St Pancras CLP
Joy Johnson, Holborn and St Pancras CLP
Robert Binney, Holborn and St Pancras CLP
Roy Lockett, Holborn and St Pancras CLP
James Kennedy, Kentish Town ward secretary, Holborn and St Pancras CLP
Phil Hingley, Holborn and St Pancras CLP
Saif Ahamed, Kentish Town ward treasurer, Holborn and St Pancras CLP
Luca Salice, Holborn and St Pancras CLP
Councillor Jenny Headlam-Wells, Holborn and St Pancras CLP
Rory Prior, Calder Valley CLP
Mrs J Howell, South East Cambridgeshire CLP
Rikey Austin, Bridport, West Dorset CLP
Pam Wortley, Retired GP, Sunderland Central CLP
James Tetlow, Clwyd West CLP
Amber Larner, Maldon CHP
Eleanor Free, Women’s Officer, South West Wiltshire CLP
Chris McKenzie, NHS worker, Unison member, Bermondsey and Old Southwark CLP
Mick Hills, Stockton South CLP
Martin Morris, Newcastle-under-Lyme CLP, Unison
Andrew Moir, Littlehampton CLP
Kathleen Lee, Maldon CLP
Caroline Dyson, Calder Valley CLP

To add your or your organiation’s name to this statement, email labournhsstatement@gmail.com. All signatories in a personal capacity unless indicated.

Advertisements
This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

2 Responses to Updated list of signatories on Labour and trade union statement to back NHS Bill and junior doctors

  1. 100% support from me….fully behind the Junior Doctors. Save our NHS

  2. Robert Hodgson says:

    I stand by those who’s lives are dedicated to others. Not for those who lives are dedicated to themselves.
    As a member of the Labour party, that shouldn’t surprise anyone.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s